Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Accounting Information Systems Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-22 Staff Kazinguvu (Mr Ngeshi)
Students None Groups Year 3 IS



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Actuarial Mathematics [MAT3264] Notes None
Rooms P113 Staff Ndengo (Dr Marcel)
Students None Groups Year 3 Math_Applied



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Advanced Analytical Chemistry [CHM3165] Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry), Year 3 CHEMISTRY(Environmental)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Advanced Analytical Chemistry [CHM3165] Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry), Year 3 CHEMISTRY(Environmental)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Advanced Construction Technology [BCT4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 4 Staff Abaho (Dr Guerishom)
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group II)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Advanced Construction Technology [BCT4262] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 9 Staff NGIRABAKUNZI (Mr Claver)
Students None Groups Year 4 BCT



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Advanced Construction Technology [BCT4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Abaho (Dr Guerishom)
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group I)



Tuesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Advanced Control Systems [EEE3162] Notes None
Rooms P305 Staff MBARUSHIMANA (Ally)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Advanced Enginereing Surveying [SGE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room B (1st Floor) Staff Ndayisenga Jean Bosc
Students None Groups Year 2 SGE



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Advanced Enginnering Drawing [MEE3269] Notes None
Rooms None Staff MUSHIRABWOBA (Dr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production (Gako Campus)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Advanced Enginnering Drawing [MEE3269] Notes None
Rooms MEE Lab Staff MUGEMANGANGO (Mr. Norbert)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production Engineering



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Advanced Fluid Mechanics [MEE2263] Notes None
Rooms P407 Staff Gace (Dr Athanase Dalson)
Students None Groups Year 2 MEE



Thursday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Advanced Fluid Mechanics [MEE2263] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Gace (Dr Athanase Dalson)
Students None Groups Year 2 MEE_Production Engineering (GAKO CAMPUS)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Advanced Genetic Engineering [BIO3261] Notes None
Rooms P304 Staff Munyampundu (Dr Jean Pierre), MUTUMWINKA (Ms Diane)
Students None Groups Year 3 BIOLOGY (Biochemistry)



Wednesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Advertising [CRD33115] Notes None
Rooms None Staff SHANGE (Ms Jeanette)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Analogue Communication Systems [ETE 3312] Notes None
Rooms P406 Staff ZIMULINDA (Mr François)
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Analogue Electronic Circuits II [ETE1261] Notes None
Rooms P016 Staff Ndagije (Dr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Analysis of Algorithms [CSC2264] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Thadee Gatera
Students None Groups Year 2 CS



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Animal Comparative Anatomy and Development [ZOO4162] Notes None
Rooms Lab Bio Zoology 1F-29 Staff NYIRAMANA Aisha (Dr)
Students None Groups None



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Animal Comparative Anatomy and Development [ZOO4162] Notes None
Rooms Lab Bio Zoology 1F-29 Staff NYIRAMANA Aisha (Dr)
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Animal Systematics [ZOO2261] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 7 Staff KABUYENGE (Mr J.PIERRE)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Zoology



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Animal Tissue Culture [BIO3414] Notes None
Rooms P113 Staff NSABIMANA (Professor A.)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biotechnology



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Antenna and Propagation [ETE3263] Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff Ndagije (Dr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 3 ETE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Applied Geochemistry [MIN3263] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff MUGERWA (Mr Theophile)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geology, Year 3 Mining



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Applied Geophysics [MIN3265] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff Onimisi (Dr Abu Martins)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Applied GIS to Biodiversity Conservation [BIO2267] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor ARC Room 01 Staff Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Botany, Year 2 Biology_Zoology



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Architectural Mathematics [ARC1263] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 1 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Architectural Research Methodologies [ARC4263] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff Tafahomi (Dr Rahman)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Architecture Design II: Architecture in Society [ARC2261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff Manlio (Dr Michieletto), Ntigurirwa (Ms Amelie)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Wednesday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Architecture Design II: Architecture in Society [ARC2261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff Manlio (Dr Michieletto), Ntigurirwa (Ms Amelie)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Architecture Design II: Architecture in Society [ARC2261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff Manlio (Dr Michieletto), Ntigurirwa (Ms Amelie)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Architecture Design IV: Cultural Contexts [ARC3261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Bigrimimana Jean Pau, Egenti (Dr Clement), Habimana (Mr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Wednesday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Architecture Design IV: Cultural Contexts [ARC3261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Bigrimimana Jean Pau, Egenti (Dr Clement), Habimana (Mr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Architecture Design IV: Cultural Contexts [ARC3261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Bigrimimana Jean Pau, Egenti (Dr Clement), Habimana (Mr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Architecture Design VI [ARC4261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff Grispan (Dr Sandro), Malonza (Ms Josephine)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Wednesday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Architecture Design VI [ARC4261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff Grispan (Dr Sandro), Malonza (Ms Josephine)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Architecture Design VI [ARC4261] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff Grispan (Dr Sandro), Malonza (Ms Josephine)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Architecture Practice &Entrepreneurship II [ARC4262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff OLATUNDE (Dr Adedayo)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Architecture Theory I [ARC2262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff Manlio (Dr Michieletto)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Architecture Theory III [ARC3262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Manlio (Dr Michieletto)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Atmospheric Chemistry [CHE3317] Notes None
Rooms P204 Staff GASORE (Dr Jimmy)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Atmospheric and Climate Science, Year 4 Physics_Earth Physics



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Atomic and Molecular Physics [PHY3163] Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff NTAHOMPAGAZE (Dr Joseph)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Atmospheric and Climate Science, Year 3 Physics_Material Science



Monday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Basic Design II [ARC1262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO I Staff Bagenzi (Mr Frank), Emmanuel Nyirinkindi, OLATUNDE (Dr Adedayo)
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Wednesday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Basic Design II [ARC1262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO I Staff Bagenzi (Mr Frank), Emmanuel Nyirinkindi, OLATUNDE (Dr Adedayo)
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Basic Design II [ARC1262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO I Staff Bagenzi (Mr Frank), Emmanuel Nyirinkindi, OLATUNDE (Dr Adedayo)
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Basics of Electronics and Electrical Engineering [ETE1262] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Hategekimana (Mr Pascal)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering (GAKO CAMPUS)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Basics of Electronics and Electrical Engineering [ETE1262] Notes None
Rooms MEE Lab Staff NSENGIYUMVA (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 1 Energy Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Basics of Engineering Surveying [TRE1161] Notes None
Rooms P016 Staff NKURUNZIZA (Mr David)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-TE (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)



Thursday 10:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Bio-Statistics [MAT 3311] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Biochemistry II [BIO2261] Notes None
Rooms P404 Staff Habumugisha (Mr Ephrem)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biochemistry



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Biochemistry II [BIO2261] Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff MUKAYISENGA (Ms Josiane), NSENGIMANA (Dr Joseph)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biotechnology



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Biochemistry II [BIO2261] Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff Habumugisha (Mr Ephrem)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biochemistry



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Biomass and Wind Energy [PRE4261] Notes None
Rooms P305 Staff Abimana (Ms Colette)
Students None Groups Year 4 Physics_Renewable Energy



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Biomembranes and Organelles [CHE3315] Notes None
Rooms P313 Staff HABINSHUTI (Mr JANVIER)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biochemistry)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Biosafety, Bioethics and Biopolicy [BIO4166] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff NSENGIMANA (Dr Joseph)
Students None Groups Year 3 BIOLOGY (Biotechnology)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Building Economics I [QUS2263] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 5 - A Staff MAHAME (Mr Constant)
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Building Economics I [QUS2263] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 5 - A Staff MAHAME (Mr Constant)
Students None Groups Year 2 CMT, Year 2 EMV



Tuesday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Building Environmental Science II (Thermal & Acoustic) [ARC2263] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff NDIBWAMI (Mr Alex)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Building Information Modeling [BCT4262] Notes None
Rooms P212 Staff IRAMBONA (Mr Theodore)
Students None Groups Year 4 BCT



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Building Maintenance [EMV3423] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - B Staff TWAGIRA (George)
Students None Groups Year 4 EMV



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Building Materials I [QUS1261] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 4 - 6 Staff MUGIRANEZA (Mr Philippe)
Students None Groups Year 1 CMT



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Building Services II [QUS3263] Notes None
Rooms SABE_Auditorium Staff UWANYIRIGIRA (Jeanne)
Students None Groups Year 3 CMT



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Building Services [BCT 4162] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff MICOMYIZA (Mr Edouard)
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Building Technology I: Materials & Construction [ARC2265] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO II Staff Ndajigimana (Vera Cruz)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Building Technology III: Building Systems [ARC3265] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Egenti (Dr Clement)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Building Technology III: Building Systems [ARC3265] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Egenti (Dr Clement)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Building Technology [EMV2262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 5 - B Staff TUYISENGE (J. Claude
Students None Groups Year 2 EMV



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Cadastre and Land Administration I [SGE2264] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff NYIRANSABIMANA (Ms Marie Jeanne)
Students None Groups Year 2 SGE



Monday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P107 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Tuesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P206 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Tuesday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Thursday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P312 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Friday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P404 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Friday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Calculus II [MAT1261] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff MUGISHO (Mr Jerôme)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Cartography II [SGE2262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff Benineza Gatoni G.
Students None Groups Year 2 SGE



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules CCNA IV [CCN3261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff KURADUSENGE (Mr. Martin)
Students None Groups Year 3 CSE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Ceramic and Glasses [MPH3261] Notes None
Rooms P213 Staff Vacant5 (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Material Science



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Chemical Analysis and Instrumentation [CHM3261] Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff Muhizi (Professor Theoneste), Nkuranga Jean Bosco
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry), Year 3 CHEMISTRY(Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Chemical Analysis and Instrumentation [CHM3261] Notes None
Rooms P410 Staff Muhizi (Professor Theoneste), Nkuranga Jean Bosco
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry), Year 3 CHEMISTRY(Environmental)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Chemistry II [CHE1267] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 05 Staff Kayirangwa Claudette, Safari Jean Claude
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Climatology and Hydrology [GEO1262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 6 Staff RWANYIZIRI (Dr Gaspard)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography_Env. Plananning, Year 1 Geography_URP



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Climatology and Hydrology [GEO1262] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 11 Staff RWANYIZIRI (Dr Gaspard)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography_Env. Plananning, Year 1 Geography_URP



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Cloud Computing [ITE4263] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_Hardware Lab Staff Ndushabandi (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 4 IT



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Complex Analysis [MATH 5213] Notes None
Rooms P017 Staff RUGANZU (Dr Leon Fidele)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 2 Physics



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Complex Analysis [MATH 5213] Notes None
Rooms P017 Staff RUGANZU (Dr Leon Fidele)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 2 Physics



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computational Statistics [MAT2268] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Niyobuhungiro (Dr Japhet)
Students None Groups Year 2 Math_Statistics



Monday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing [MEE3263] Notes None
Rooms None Staff MUTUYIMANA (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production (Gako Campus)



Monday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing [MEE3263] Notes None
Rooms None Staff MUSHIRABWOBA (Dr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE Gako



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing [MEE3263] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Vacant8 (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 3 MEE_Production Engineering



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Aided Design and Manufacturing [MEE3263] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Applications for quantity Surveying [QUS3161] Notes None
Rooms SABE Lab Staff MUGIRANEZA (Mr Philippe)
Students None Groups Year 3 CMT



Wednesday 5:00pm-10:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Computer Architecture [CSC5213] Notes None
Rooms MEE Lab Staff Desire Ngabo
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Networks [COE2263] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_215 lab Staff Frodouard MINANI
Students None Groups Year 2 IS



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Computer Networks [COE2263] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_Hardware Lab Staff MUSABE (Dr RICHARD)
Students None Groups Year 2 CSE_group 1, Year 2 CSE_group 2



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Organization [COE2264] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff MUKANYIRIGIRA (Dr DIDACIENNE)
Students None Groups Year 2 CSE_group 1, Year 2 CSE_group 2



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Ruhumuliza (Mrs Aline)
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms SABE Lab Staff NAHIMANA (Mr. Godefroid)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-EE(ENVIRONMETAL ENGINEERING)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10, Lab CIT 3F-22 Staff HITIMANA (Mr Eric), SINAYOBYE (Mr Omar J)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Ngenzi (Dr Alexander)
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff MASABO (Dr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-GE(GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)