Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff NAHIMANA (Mr. Godefroid)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-GE(GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff SINAYOBYE (Mr Omar J)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-WE(WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-22 Staff BAKUNZIBAKE (Dr Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE



Thursday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Ngenzi (Dr Alexander)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering (GAKO CAMPUS)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03, Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff NAHIMANA (Mr. Godefroid), Theotime BAKUNZI
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-CE(CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms SABE Lab Staff Esron Uhagaze
Students None Groups Year 1 Mining



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_215 lab Staff Twayigira (Mr Joseph)
Students None Groups Year 1 Energy Engineering



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-23 Staff Karasira (Mr Aimable)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-23 Staff Theotime BAKUNZI
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-SE(STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)



Friday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff KAGARAMA (Mr J. Baptist)
Students None Groups Year 1 SGE (SURVEYING & GEOMATCS ENGINEERING)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-23 Staff Theotime BAKUNZI
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-TE (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff MASABO (Dr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-WE(WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING)



Friday 3:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Computer Programming [COE 5121] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff KAGARAMA (Mr J. Baptist)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-EE(ENVIRONMETAL ENGINEERING)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Concrete Technology [CCE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room B (1st Floor) Staff Mutabaruka (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Water Resources Eng.



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Concrete Technology [CCE2261] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Mutabaruka (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Construction Eng., Year 2 CIV_Environmental Eng.



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Concrete Technology [CCE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff NGIRABAKUNZI (Mr Claver)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Geotechnical Eng.



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Concrete Technology [CCE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room B (1st Floor) Staff IRAMBONA (Mr Theodore)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Structural Eng.



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Construction contracts and Liability [CCE3263] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff KALAMAGYE (Mr John)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Construction Equipment and Management [CIV4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff KALAMAGYE (Mr John)
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group I)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Construction Equipment and Management [CIV4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff KALAMAGYE (Mr John)
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group II)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Construction Management II [QUS3262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 4 - A Staff OLUWASEUN (Dr Sunday)
Students None Groups Year 3 CMT



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Construction Technology III [QUS2265] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff UWANYIRIGIRA (Jeanne)
Students None Groups Year 2 CMT



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Construction Technology [QUS1265] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 6 Staff NIYITEGEKA (SIMON)
Students None Groups Year 1 CMT



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Contract Law [EMV1264] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 4 - A Staff NSANZIMANA (Mr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 1 EMV, Year 2 CMT



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Control Systems [EEE2261] Notes None
Rooms P404 Staff Bikorimana (Dr JMV)
Students None Groups Year 2 EPE



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Control Systems [EEE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff RUSHINGABIGWI (Dr Gerard)
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Crafts [CRD 33123] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Cryptography& Network Security [ETE 4165] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Theogene Bizimungu
Students None Groups Year 4 CS_Evening



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Cryptography& Network Security [ETE 4165] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_Hardware Lab Staff Olivier Rwahama (Mr)
Students None Groups Year 4 CS



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Cryptography& Network Security [ETE 4165] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Theogene Bizimungu
Students None Groups Year 4 CS



Wednesday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Cryptography& Network Security [ETE 4165] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Olivier Rwahama (Mr)
Students None Groups Year 4 CS_Evening



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Cyber Security [ITE4264] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff John MUNYAKAYANZA
Students None Groups Year 4 IT



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Data Mining and Data Werehousing Notes None
Rooms P106 Staff Mukabunani (Ms Alphonsine)
Students None Groups Year 3 CS



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Data Mining and Data Werehousing Notes None
Rooms P106 Staff Mukabunani (Ms Alphonsine)
Students None Groups Year 3 IT



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Data Structures and Algorithms [COE2265] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_Hardware Lab Staff MURANGIRA (Mr. Theoneste)
Students None Groups Year 2 CSE_group 1, Year 2 CSE_group 2



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Database Management Tools [CSC2263] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Celestin Mbonabucya
Students None Groups Year 2 CS



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Database Programming [ISY2261] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 7 Staff Frodouard MINANI
Students None Groups Year 2 IS



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Database Systems II [ITE2261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-23 Staff Claudia Abineza
Students None Groups Year 2 IT



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Decision Theory [MAT3268] Notes None
Rooms P110 Staff NDANGUZA (Dr Denis)
Students None Groups Year 3 Math_Statistics



Thursday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Demographic Statistics [MAT1267] Notes None
Rooms P213 Staff Uwineza (Ms Aimee)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Statistics



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Design Drawing [CRD52114] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Shyaka Olivier, Yawe Abdul
Students None Groups None



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Design of Prestressed Concrete Structures [CIV4266] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff UWINTWARI J. Jauveur
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group I)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Design of Prestressed Concrete Structures [CIV4266] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff UWINTWARI J. Jauveur
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group II)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures II [CSE3261] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff UWINTWARI J. Jauveur
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures II [CSE3261] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff Mundeli (Mr Salathiel)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_GEOTECHNICAL ENG, Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures II [CSE3261] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 05 Staff NTIHEMUKA Fulgence
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_ENVIRONMENTAL ENG, Year 3 CIV_WATER RES. ENG



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Design of Steel and Timber Structures [CSE3263] Notes None
Rooms P001 Staff MBEREYAHO (Dr. Leopold)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG, Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Design of Steel and Timber Structures [CSE3263] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff MBEREYAHO (Dr. Leopold)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG, Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Design project I [MEE2167] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff HAKIZIMANA (Mr Eustache)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Design project I [MEE2167] Notes None
Rooms None Staff HAKIZIMANA (Mr Eustache)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering (GAKO CAMPUS)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Design Theory I [CRD51111] Notes None
Rooms FAED Classroom 2 Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Developmental Biology [BTC1361] Notes None
Rooms P305 Staff MAJYAMBERE (Methode)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biotechnology)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Digital and Electronic Circuits [ETE2261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-22 Staff Theogen Gatete
Students None Groups Year 2 IT



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Digital and Electronic Circuits [ETE2261] Notes None
Rooms P009 Staff Ndashimye (Dr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 CS



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Digital Electronic Circuits [EEE 5213] Notes None
Rooms P107 Staff Nkurunziza (Mr Pascal)
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules DIGITAL MEDIA [CRD33114] Notes None
Rooms None Staff NSANJA (Mr Yusuf)
Students None Groups None



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Digital Signal Processing [ETE3264] Notes None
Rooms P107 Staff Ngenzi (Dr Alexander)
Students None Groups Year 3 CSE



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Digital Signal Processing [ETE3264] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 11 Staff Duhujamahoro Charles
Students None Groups Year 3 ETE



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Digital Terrain Modeling [SGE4262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room C (1st Floor) Staff Rwabudandi (Mr Irene)
Students None Groups Year 4 SGE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Distributed Computing [CIT3413] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff HITIMANA (Mr Eric)
Students None Groups Year 3 CSE



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Diversity of Life [BIO1262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room F (top Floor) Staff NZARORA (Alphonse)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Botany), Year 1 BIOLOGY (Zoology)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Drives and Control [ELE4263] Notes None
Rooms P405 Staff Bikorimana (Dr JMV)
Students None Groups Year 4 ELE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Dynamic Meteorology [ATP3162] Notes None
Rooms P113 Staff SAFARI (Professor Bonfils)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Atmospheric and Climate Science



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Dynamics of Machines [MEE3261] Notes None
Rooms MEE Lab Staff MUNYAZIKWIYE (Dr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 3 MEE_Production Engineering



Wednesday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Dynamics of Machines [MEE3261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff MUNYAZIKWIYE (Dr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production (Gako Campus)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules E-Business Applications and Development [ISY2263] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff Jane MURERWA
Students None Groups Year 2 IS



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules E-Commerce [CIT3315] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff Karasira (Mr Aimable)
Students None Groups Year 3 CS



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Earth Science Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff Habarurema (Dr Gratien)
Students None Groups Year 2 CHEMISTRY (Environmental Chem)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Earth Science Notes None
Rooms P206 Staff Habarurema (Dr Gratien), RWABUHUNGU (Dr DIGNE)
Students None Groups Year 2 CHEMISTRY (Environmental Chem)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Eco-Physiology of Tropical Plants [BOT2263] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 8 Staff MUJAWAMARIYA Myriam
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Botany



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Econometrics [MAT 3414] Notes None
Rooms P110 Staff Ngaruye (Dr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 3 Math_Statistics



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Economics [QUS1161] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 6 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CMT



Wednesday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Ecosystems Assessment and Management [GEP3262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 4 - A Staff Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geography_Env. Planning



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Electrical Energy Utilization [ELE3262] Notes None
Rooms P305 Staff DUSHIMIMANA (Mr Giovani), Uwibambe Jeannine
Students None Groups Year 3 EPE



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Electrical Engineering Material [PMS4262] Notes None
Rooms P410 Staff NKURIKIYIMFURA (Mr Innocent), Nshimiyimana (Mr Jean de Dieu)
Students None Groups Year 4 Physics_Material Science



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Electrical Machines I [ELE2262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff MANIRAGABA (Ezechiel)
Students None Groups Year 2 EPE



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Electrical Machines III [ELE3264] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room B (1st Floor) Staff NSENGIYUMVA (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 3 EPE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Electrical Machines [ELE2263] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room B (1st Floor) Staff Muhayimana Obed
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Elements of Structural Engineering [CIV2268] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 8 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 Mining



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Engineering Drawing & CAD [MEE 1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 7 Staff Ngendahayo Aimable
Students None Groups Year 1 Mining



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Engineering Electromagnetics II [ETE 3311] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Engineering Ethics & Professional Conduct [SOE 4161] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff GASORE (Mr Geoffery), NSENGIYUMVA (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 4 ELE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Engineering Ethics & Professional Conduct [SOE 4161] Notes None
Rooms P106 Staff ZIMULINDA (Mr François)
Students None Groups Year 4 ETE_group 1, Year 4 ETE_group 2



Wednesday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Engineering Ethics & Professional Conduct [SOE 4161] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 4 Staff Singirankabo (Youssouf)
Students None Groups Year 4 ETE_Evening



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Engineering Geology [CGE2261] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 03 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Water Resources Eng.



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Geology [CGE2261] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 12 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Geotechnical Eng., Year 2 CIV_Structural Eng.



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Engineering Geology [CGE2261] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 4 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Construction Eng., Year 2 CIV_Environmental Eng.



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Engineering Hydrology [CWE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff NDEKEZI (Mr MOISE)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Structural Eng.



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Hydrology [CWE2261] Notes None
Rooms P017 Staff NDEKEZI (Mr MOISE)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Construction Eng., Year 2 CIV_Environmental Eng.



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Hydrology [CWE2261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff MUNYANEZA (Professor Omar)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Water Resources Eng.



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Engineering Hydrology [CWE2261] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff UWIMPUHWE (Mrs Charlotte)
Students None Groups Year 2 CIV_Geotechnical Eng.



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Engineering Materials and Metallurgy [MEE3312] Notes None
Rooms None Staff TUYIZERE (Miss Marie Aimee)
Students None Groups Year 2 MEE_Production Engineering (GAKO CAMPUS)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Materials and Metallurgy [MEE3312] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff TUYIZERE (Miss Marie Aimee)
Students None Groups Year 2 MEE



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 05 Staff Uwiduhaye (Mr Fabrice)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-EE(ENVIRONMETAL ENGINEERING)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room F (top Floor) Staff SINARUGULIYE (Mr Jean)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology, Year 1 Mining



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff MUGISHA (Mr Ezechias)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-GE(GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Mukamana. (Miss Rachel)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-CE(CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff HABIMANA (Mr Philbert)
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-SE(STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)



Thursday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 12 Staff Mukamana. (Miss Rachel)
Students None Groups Year 1 SGE (SURVEYING & GEOMATCS ENGINEERING)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Engineering Mechanics [CMT5212] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff SINARUGULIYE (Mr Jean)
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE