Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room A Staff Mugabo (Mr Donatus)
Students None Groups Year 1 Civil Eng (Water Resources)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 2-11, 15-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor BR01 Staff Muyuku (Mr Audace)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Botany)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P204 Staff Rufatabahizi (Mr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE (Production Eng)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P107 Staff Batungwanayo (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room H Staff Habyarimana (Dr Hilaire)
Students None Groups Year 1 Civil Eng (Environmental)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P310 Staff Mugabo (Mr Donatus)
Students None Groups Year 1 Civil Eng (Construction)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P212 Staff Kalisa (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 1 Energy Engineering



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 5- B Staff Muyuku (Mr Audace)
Students None Groups Year 1 CMT



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 4- A Staff Habyarimana (Dr Hilaire)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography (URP)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room G Staff Rufatabahizi (Mr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 1 MEE (Plant Eng)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P407 Staff Kalisa (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Kalisa (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 1 Mathematics (Applied Maths) Gako, Year 1 Physics (Material Science) Gako



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P306 Staff Rufatabahizi (Mr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 5- B Staff Habyarimana (Dr Hilaire)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography (EP)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Kalisa (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry) Gako, Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic) Gako



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for General Purposes [EGP1111] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P008 Staff Muyuku (Mr Audace)
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE, Year 1 Transportation Engineering



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P017 Staff Rufatabahizi (Mr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 2 Chemistry (Bio-Organic), Year 2 Chemistry (Environmental)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 4 Staff Mironko (Dr Beatrice)
Students None Groups Year 2 Energy Engineering, Year 2 MEE (Plant Eng), Year 2 MEE (Production Eng)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 4- A Staff Habyarimana (Dr Hilaire)
Students None Groups Year 2 CMT



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P009 Staff Muyuku (Mr Audace)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Construction)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 06 Staff Batungwanayo (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Kalisa (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 2 MEE (Production Eng) Gako



Tuesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P207 Staff Rufatabahizi (Mr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Environmental)



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff Habyarimana (Dr Hilaire)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Geotechnical), Year 2 Civil Eng (Structural)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 4- B Staff Mugabo (Mr Donatus)
Students None Groups Year 2 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P306 Staff Mironko (Dr Beatrice)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology (Biotechnology)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room B Staff Mironko (Dr Beatrice)
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff Kaberuka (Mr Jean Damascene)
Students None Groups Year 2 Mathematics (Applied Maths), Year 2 Mathematics (Statistics), Year 2 Physics (ACS), Year 2 Physics (Material Science)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P016 Staff Batungwanayo (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology (Botany), Year 2 Biology (Zoology)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room A Staff Mugabo (Mr Donatus)
Students None Groups Year 2 EPE



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P106 Staff Kaberuka (Mr Jean Damascene)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology (Biochemistry)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 2-11, 17-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Muyuku (Mr Audace)
Students None Groups Year 2 SGE, Year 2 Transportation Engineering



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 03 Staff Batungwanayo (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography (EP), Year 2 Geography (URP)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 7-11, 23-Jul-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules English for Specific Purposes [ESP2112] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Mugabo (Mr Donatus)
Students None Groups Year 2 Architecture, Year 2 Civil Eng (Water Resources)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Entomology and Herpetology [BIO3167] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 8 Staff Kabuyenge (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 3 Biology (Zoology)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Entomology and Herpetology [BIO3167] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 8 Staff Kabuyenge (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 3 Biology (Zoology)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Entrepreneurship Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P310 Staff Karuhanga (Mr Nathan)
Students None Groups Year 4 Computer Science,



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Entrepreneurship Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 2 - B Staff Muhirwa (Mr Antoine)
Students None Groups Year 3 CMT



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Entrepreneurship and Innovation [ENT1263] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 Chemistry (Bio-Organic), Year 2 Chemistry (Environmental)



Tuesday 3:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Environment, Climate Change and Sustainable Dvpt [GEP3162] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 6 Staff Niyonzima (Dr Theophile)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geography (EP)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Environment, Climate Change and Sustainable Dvpt [GEP3162] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 6 Staff Niyonzima (Dr Theophile), Rwanyiziri (Dr Gaspard)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geography (EP)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Environmental Chemistry II [CHM3165] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P312 Staff Kamizikunze (Mr Theoneste), Nteziyaremye Beneyo (Ms Emmerance)
Students None Groups Year 3 Chemistry (Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Environmental Chemistry II [CHM3165] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P312 Staff Kamizikunze (Mr Theoneste), Nteziyaremye Beneyo (Ms Emmerance)
Students None Groups Year 3 Chemistry (Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Environmental Chemistry [CEE4161] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 6 Staff Uwimana (Dr Abias)
Students None Groups Year 4 Civil Eng (Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Environmental Management [SOE4261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Ukundimana (Dr Zubeda)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE (Production Eng) Gako



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Environmental Management [SOE4261] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P206 Staff Ukundimana (Dr Zubeda)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE (Plant Eng), Year 4 MEE (Production Eng)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Ethnobotany and Medicinal Chemistry [CHM3164] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P312 Staff Nkurunziza (Professor Jean Pierre), Tomani (Mr Jean Claude)
Students None Groups Year 3 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Field Techniques for Conservation [BIO2363] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P112 Staff Nyiramana (Dr Aisha)
Students None Groups Year 3 Biology (Zoology)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Field Techniques for Conservation [BIO2363] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 9 Staff Nzarora (Mr Alphonse)
Students None Groups Year 3 Biology (Botany)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Finance and Economics for Engineers [SOE4262] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Hakizimana (Dr Jean de Dieu)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE (Production Eng) Gako



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Finance and Economics for Engineers [SOE4262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room I Staff Hakizimana (Dr Jean de Dieu)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE (Plant Eng), Year 4 MEE (Production Eng)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Financial Accounting [QUS3164] Notes None
Rooms SABYINYO_Area 2 - B Staff Byiringiro (Mr Benjamin)
Students None Groups Year 3 CMT



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Finite Element Analysis and Applications [MEE3167] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Hakizimana (Mr Eustache)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE (Production Eng) Gako



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Finite Element Analysis and Applications [MEE3167] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room F Staff Hakizimana (Mr Eustache)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE (Plant Eng), Year 3 MEE (Production Eng)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics & Thermodynamics [ELE2162] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room H Staff Bikorimana (Dr Jean Marie)
Students None Groups Year 2 ETE



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P213 Staff Gace (Dr Athanase Dalson)
Students None Groups Year 2 Energy Engineering



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room A Staff Tumwizere (Mr Remy Patrick)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Geotechnical)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_Room B Staff Nzabonantuma (Mr Leonard)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Structural)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 04 Staff Safari (Professor Bonfils)
Students None Groups Year 2 Physics (ACS), Year 2 Physics (Material Science)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P017 Staff Majoro (Mr Felicien)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Construction)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 1 Staff Munderere (Mr Egide)
Students None Groups Year 2 Civil Eng (Environmental), Year 2 Civil Eng (Water Resources)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fluid Mechanics [MEE2163] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 06 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Food Microbiology and Food Born Diseases [BTC2161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P306 Staff Lyumugabe (Dr Francois)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology (Biotechnology)



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Foundation Engineering I [CGE4162] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 6 Staff Nkurunziza (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 4 Civil Eng (Geotechnical)



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Foundations of Information Security [CSC4162] Notes None
Rooms AGACIRO_Hardware Lab Staff Rwahama (Mr Olivier)
Students None Groups Year 4 Computer Science,



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Freshwater Ecology [BIO3160] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Room 8 Staff Mwimba (Mr Rashidi)
Students None Groups Year 3 Biology (Zoology)



Monday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P106 Staff Sibosiko (Dr Consolee)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Botany)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Mukerabigwi (Dr Jean Felix)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic) Gako



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Mukerabigwi (Dr Jean Felix)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry) Gako



Wednesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-2, 09-Jun-21 - 16-Jun-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P107 Staff Rutikanga (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology)



Wednesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-2, 09-Jun-21 - 16-Jun-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor BR01 Staff Rutikanga (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry)



Wednesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P205 Staff Sibosiko (Dr Consolee)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Zoology)



Wednesday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P407 Staff Nkuranga (Mr Jean Bosco), Sibomana (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Wednesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 3-11, 23-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Rutikanga (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry), Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology)



Thursday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor BR01 Staff Sibosiko (Dr Consolee)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Botany)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P307 Staff Nkuranga (Mr Jean Bosco), Sibomana (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Mukerabigwi (Dr Jean Felix)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry) Gako



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Mukerabigwi (Dr Jean Felix)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic) Gako



Friday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P205 Staff Sibosiko (Dr Consolee)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Zoology)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P407 Staff Nkuranga (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Friday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P017 Staff Rutikanga (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology)



Friday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P017 Staff Rutikanga (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry)



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Chemistry [CHM1161] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P307 Staff Sibomana (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Environmental)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Habyarimana (Mr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic) Gako



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Habyarimana (Mr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic) Gako



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P407 Staff Twagirayezu (Mr Fidele)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P307 Staff Habyarimana (Mr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Environmental)



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P407 Staff Twagirayezu (Mr Fidele)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Bio-Organic)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamental Physics [PHY1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P307 Staff Habyarimana (Mr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 Chemistry (Environmental)



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 07-Jun-21 - 16-Aug-21
Modules Fundamentals of Geochemistry [GLG2166] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 06 Staff Bimenyimana (Mr Theophile)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules Fundamentals of Geophysics [GLG2165] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 06 Staff Kwisanga (Dr Christian)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fundamentals of Telecommunication [ISY4162] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P204 Staff Munyakayanza (Mr John)
Students None Groups Year 4 Information Systems



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Fundamentals of Waste Management [CHM3168] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P312 Staff Gashugi (Mr Elisee)
Students None Groups Year 3 Chemistry (Environmental)



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules Gas Dynamics and Jet Propulsion [MEE4167] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P304 Staff Gace (Dr Athanase Dalson)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE (Plant Eng)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 09-Jun-21 - 18-Aug-21
Modules General Geology [GLG1166] Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P008 Staff Bakayisire (Ms Fabiola), Rwabuhungu R. (Dr Digne)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology, Year 1 Mining



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 10-Jun-21 - 19-Aug-21
Modules General Geology [GLG1166] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_Conference Hall Staff Bakayisire (Ms Fabiola), Rwabuhungu R. (Dr Digne)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology, Year 1 Mining



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules General Petrology [MIN3169] Notes None
Rooms CAMP KIGALI_Room 12 Staff Kanzira (Mr Hildebrand)
Students None Groups Year 3 Mining



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules General Physics I Notes None
Rooms None Staff Uwamahoro (Dr Jean Claude)
Students None Groups Year 1 Mathematics (Applied Maths) Gako, Year 1 Physics (Material Science) Gako



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 08-Jun-21 - 17-Aug-21
Modules General Physics I Notes None
Rooms None Staff Uwamahoro (Dr Jean Claude)
Students None Groups Year 1 Mathematics (Applied Maths) Gako, Year 1 Physics (Material Science) Gako



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 11-Jun-21 - 20-Aug-21
Modules General Physics I Notes None
Rooms MUHABURA_P305 Staff Uwamahoro (Dr Jean Claude)
Students None Groups Year 1 Mathematics (Applied Maths), Year 1 Physics (ACS), Year 1 Physics (Material Science)