Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Food Microbiology [FST 3311] Notes None
Rooms P213 Staff LYUMUGABE François (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biotechnology



Wednesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Foundation Entrepreneurship and Innovation [ENT2231] Notes None
Rooms P410 Staff GASHUGI (Mr Elisee)
Students None Groups Foundation Entrepreneurship



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Functional Analysis [MAT3162] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff Nyagahakwa (Dr Venuste)
Students None Groups Year 2 Math_Applied



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Fundamentals of Development [QUS1262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - A Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Fundamentals of Development [QUS1262] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - A Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Fundamentals of Mechanical Plant Systems [MEE3266] Notes None
Rooms P306 Staff NTIHINYUZWA (Mr Isaac)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Plant Engineering



Wednesday 12:00pm-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules General Physics-II [PHY1261] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff MUSHINZIMANA (Mr Xavier)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Physics



Thursday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules General Physics-II [PHY1261] Notes None
Rooms P001 Staff MUSHINZIMANA (Mr Xavier)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Physics



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules General Physics-III [PHY1262] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff Burikunzira (Dr Sylvester)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules General Physics-III [PHY1262] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff Burikunzira (Dr Sylvester)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Monday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Genetics and Evolution [BIO1261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room E (1st Floor) Staff Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biochemistry), Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biotechnology)



Monday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Genetics and Evolution [BIO1261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room E (1st Floor) Staff Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Botany), Year 1 BIOLOGY (Zoology)



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Geodetic Control II [SGE3262] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 9 Staff Mugabushaka (Mr Adrien)
Students None Groups Year 3 SGE



Monday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing [CIV4261] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Nibagwire Francoise
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group II)



Monday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing [CIV4261] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff NDUWAYEZU Gilbert
Students None Groups Year 4 BCT



Tuesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing [CIV4261] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Nibagwire Francoise
Students None Groups Year 4 CE(Group I)



Wednesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems and Remote Sensing [CIV4261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff HAHIRWABASENGA (Mr Joseph)
Students None Groups Year 4 WEE



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems [ISY2164] Notes None
Rooms GIS Lab 20 (Camp Kigali) Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 IS



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Geographic Information Systems [ISY2164] Notes None
Rooms GIS Lab 20 (Camp Kigali) Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 IT



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Geographical Information Systems II [SGE3264] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 6 Staff NDUWAYEZU Gilbert
Students None Groups Year 3 SGE



Wednesday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Geography for Geomatics II [SGE2263] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff Nibagwire Francoise
Students None Groups Year 2 SGE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Geological Mapping and Interpretation [CGE3261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff Rwabudandi (Mr Irene)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_GEOTECHNICAL ENG



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Geological Surveying [GLG 2163] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 03 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Geomorphology [GEO 1162] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 8 Staff Biryabarema (Dr Michael)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Geotechnics and Foundation Engineering [CGE3264] Notes None
Rooms P001 Staff NIYONZIMA (Mr Albert)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG, Year 3 CIV_ENVIRONMENTAL ENG, Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Geothermal Energy Resources [GLG3161] Notes None
Rooms P106 Staff Adekola (Dr Alabi Amos)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geology, Year 3 Mining



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules GNSS for Geomatics II [SGE3263] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 9 Staff Benineza Gatoni G.
Students None Groups Year 3 SGE



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Graphic Design [CRD 33116] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Grid Computing [COE4261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room I (top Floor) Staff GAURAV (Dr Bajpai)
Students None Groups Year 4 CSE(NE), Year 4 CSE(SE)



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Groundwater Engineering [CWE3261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room E (1st Floor) Staff BINYEBEBE Maurice
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_WATER RES. ENG



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules History of Architecture II [ARC1262] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO I Staff Ntigurirwa (Ms Amelie)
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Housing Economics and Policy [EMV4261] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 8 Staff Gatoni (Mr Alexis)
Students None Groups Year 4 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Human Settlements [ARC3264] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - B Staff MUHIRWA (Mr ANTOINE)
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Human Settlements [ARC3264] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO III Staff Malonza (Ms Josephine)
Students None Groups Year 3 Arch



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Hydraulic structures [WEE 4163] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff Wali Umaru Garba (Professor)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_WATER RES. ENG



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Hydro, Geothermal and Tidal Energy [PRE4262] Notes None
Rooms P113 Staff HABYARIMANA (Mr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 4 Physics_Renewable Energy



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Hydrology and Hydrogeology [GLG2264] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff Onimisi (Dr Abu Martins)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geology, Year 2 Mining



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Hydropower Engineering [WEE 3413] Notes None
Rooms P206 Staff MAJORO (Mr Felicien)
Students None Groups Year 4 WEE



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules ICT SKILLS [CSC 1161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff Claudia Abineza, Karasira (Mr Aimable)
Students None Groups Year 1 CHEMISTRY



Thursday 11:00am-2:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules ICT SKILLS [CSC 1161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04, Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff Iddi Kajeguhakwa, Olivier Rwahama (Mr)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics, Year 1 Physics



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules ICT SKILLS [CSC 1161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-10 Staff Claudia Abineza, Karasira (Mr Aimable)
Students None Groups Year 1 CHEMISTRY



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Igneous and Methamorphic Petrology [GLG3265] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room D (1st Floor) Staff Adekola (Dr Alabi Amos)
Students None Groups Year 3 Geology



Monday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Image Processing [ETE3261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Muhirwa (Mr Gratien)
Students None Groups Year 3 ETE



Thursday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Image Processing [ETE3261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Muhirwa (Mr Gratien)
Students None Groups Year 3 ETE



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Immunology [BIO3313] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff Nsanzimana (Dr Jean Baptiste)
Students None Groups Year 3 BIOLOGY (Biochemistry)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Industrial Processing and Quality Control [CHM3262] Notes None
Rooms P212 Staff Hakizimana (Dr Jean Nepomuscene)
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Industrial Processing and Quality Control [CHM3262] Notes None
Rooms P113 Staff Hakizimana (Dr Jean Nepomuscene)
Students None Groups Year 3 CHEMISTRY (Biooganic Chemistry)



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Inferential Statistics [MAT2263] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff NZABANITA Joseph (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 2 Math_Applied, Year 2 Math_Statistics



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Information Systems Security [ITE2263] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 05 Staff John MUNYAKAYANZA
Students None Groups Year 2 IS



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Inorganic chemistry [CHM2166] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 4 Staff Habarurema (Dr Gratien), Kamizikunze (Dr Theoneste), SIBOSIKO (Mrs C.)
Students None Groups Year 1 CHEMISTRY



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Inorganic chemistry [CHM2166] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff Kamizikunze (Dr Theoneste), SIBOSIKO (Mrs C.)
Students None Groups Year 1 CHEMISTRY



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Interactive Computer Graphics [CIT3221] Notes None
Rooms P017 Staff MASABO (Dr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 CSE_group 1, Year 2 CSE_group 2



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules INTERIOR DESIGN (RESIDENTIAL) [CRD33119] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Shyaka Olivier, Yawe Abdul
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Intermediate Digital Representation [ARC2264] Notes None
Rooms SABE Lab Staff Bagenzi (Mr Frank), OLATUNDE (Dr Adedayo)
Students None Groups Year 2 Arch



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Interraction Design [CRD52111] Notes None
Rooms None Staff LUKWAGO (Mr H.)
Students None Groups None



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Intro to Architecture Presentation and CAD Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 5 - A Staff MICOMYIZA (Mr Edouard)
Students None Groups Year 1 EMV



Thursday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Introduction to Biotechnology [BIO1263] Notes None
Rooms P009 Staff UFITINEMA (Mr Jean Chrisostome)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biochemistry), Year 1 BIOLOGY (Biotechnology)



Friday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Introduction to Biotechnology [BIO1263] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff UFITINEMA (Mr Jean Chrisostome)
Students None Groups Year 1 BIOLOGY (Botany), Year 1 BIOLOGY (Zoology)



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Introduction to Environmental Physics [PHY4262] Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff Burikunzira (Dr Sylvester)
Students None Groups Year 4 Physics_Earth Physics, Year 4 Physics_Material Science, Year 4 Physics_Renewable Energy



Tuesday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Introduction to Genetics and Evolution [BIO2263] Notes None
Rooms P107 Staff Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Biochemistry



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Introduction to Matlab Programming [ETE2161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-22 Staff KANYESHULI (Mr Alexandre)
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Wednesday 9:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Introduction to Matlab Programming [ETE2161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-23 Staff KANYESHULI (Mr Alexandre)
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Introduction to Matlab Programming [ETE2161] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Ngaruye (Dr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geology, Year 1 Mining



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Introduction to Microeconomics [EMV3113] Notes None
Rooms P306 Staff Minani Marc, Sheja (Mr Didier), UWISONEYE (Ms Belyse)
Students None Groups Year 1 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Introduction to Microeconomics [EMV3113] Notes None
Rooms P307 Staff Minani Marc, Sheja (Mr Didier), UWISONEYE (Ms Belyse)
Students None Groups Year 1 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Introduction to Mining [MIN1268] Notes None
Rooms P404 Staff RWABUHUNGU (Dr DIGNE)
Students None Groups Year 1 Mining



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Introduction to Space Physics [ATP3262] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 6 Staff Uwamahoro (Dr Jean Claude)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Atmospheric and Climate Science



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Introduction to Spatial Planning [GEO2261] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 04 Staff NYANDWI (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography_Env. Planning, Year 2 Geography_URP



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Introduction to Spatial Planning [GEO2261] Notes None
Rooms P212 Staff NYANDWI (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography_Env. Planning, Year 2 Geography_URP



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Introduction to statistical Computing [MAT1263] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-03 Staff Niyobuhungiro (Dr Japhet)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Investment Apraisal [EMV3314] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - A Staff Udoekanem Namnso B. (Mr)
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules IS Strategy, Management and Acquisition [ISY4264] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 7 Staff Frodouard MINANI
Students None Groups Year 4 IS



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules IT Innovation and Entrepreneurship [ITE3262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff Muyango (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 3 IT



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules IT Innovation and Entrepreneurship [ITE3262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room C (1st Floor) Staff Mugisha (Mr George)
Students None Groups Year 3 IS



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules IT Project Management [ITE2264] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 13 Staff Ndushabandi (Mr Jean Bosco)
Students None Groups Year 2 IT



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Java Programming [MAT3316] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff Silas Majyambere
Students None Groups Year 2 CS



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Laboratory and Field Investigation [CGE3262] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 6 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_GEOTECHNICAL ENG



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Land Information Systems [EMV2264] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 6 Staff NYIRANSABIMANA (Ms Marie Jeanne)
Students None Groups Year 4 SGE



Thursday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Land Information Systems [EMV2264] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 6 Staff NYANDWI (Mr Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 2 EMV



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Land Law [EMV2265] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 6 Staff NYIRANSABIMANA (Ms Marie Jeanne)
Students None Groups Year 4 SGE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Land Law [EMV2265] Notes None
Rooms P304 Staff NSANZIMANA (Mr Bernard)
Students None Groups Year 2 EMV



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Land Use Economics [EMV2161] Notes None
Rooms P405 Staff Gatoni (Mr Alexis)
Students None Groups Year 2 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Land Use Economics [EMV2161] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO IV Staff Minani Marc
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Land Use Planning II [SGE4263] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 8 Staff Ndayisenga Jean Bosc
Students None Groups Year 4 SGE



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules LANDSCAPE DESIGN (RESIDENTIAL) [CRD33118] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Hirwa Arthur, NTINYARI (Mrs Evelyn M)
Students None Groups None



Thursday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Legal and Ethical Issues in Computing [CSC4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 3 Staff Kabandana (Dr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 4 CS_Evening



Friday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Legal and Ethical Issues in Computing [CSC4262] Notes None
Rooms EINSTEIN_AUD 2 Staff Kabandana (Dr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 4 CS



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Legal and Ethical Issues in Information Systems [ISY4263] Notes None
Rooms P205 Staff Muyango (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 4 IS



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Legal and Ethical Issues in Information Technology [ITE2262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room E (1st Floor) Staff Muyango (Mr Charles)
Students None Groups Year 2 IT



Monday 9:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Linear Algebra II [MATH5211] Notes None
Rooms P206 Staff KURUJYIBWAMI Celesti (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Monday 11:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Linear Algebra II [MATH5211] Notes None
Rooms P212 Staff Maniraguha (Mr Jean de Dieu)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Friday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Linear Algebra II [MATH5211] Notes None
Rooms P404 Staff KURUJYIBWAMI Celesti (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 1 Physics



Friday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Linear Algebra II [MATH5211] Notes None
Rooms P112 Staff Maniraguha (Mr Jean de Dieu)
Students None Groups Year 1 Math-Applied, Year 1 Math-Statistics



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Local Economic Development [GEO2264] Notes None
Rooms P008 Staff Theophile Niyonzima (Dr)
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography_Env. Planning, Year 2 Geography_URP



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Maintenance Management and Reliability [MEE3412] Notes None
Rooms P017 Staff TWAJAMAHORO (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 4 MEE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Maintenance Management and Reliability [MEE3412] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room A (1st Floor) Staff TWAJAMAHORO (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 3 MEE_Production Engineering



Thursday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Maintenance Management and Reliability [MEE3412] Notes None
Rooms None Staff TWAJAMAHORO (Mr Jean Pierre)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production (Gako Campus), Year 4 MEE Gako



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Marketing for IT [ITE4261] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff Harelimana (Mr Dominique)
Students None Groups Year 4 IT



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Material for Energy and Environmental Sustainability [MPH3265] Notes None
Rooms P312 Staff NKURIKIYIMFURA (Mr Innocent)
Students None Groups Year 3 Physics_Material Science



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Mathematical Biology [MAT3164] Notes None
Rooms P305 Staff Ntaganda (Professor Jean Marie)
Students None Groups Year 3 Math_Applied