Events Database

Event categories

The information in this file is not intended to be read directly. Following an event link to this file with your web browser should display the full information for that same event.



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Transmission and Distribution [ELE3263] Notes None
Rooms P306 Staff Musabyimana (Josee)
Students None Groups Year 3 EPE



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Transmission and Distribution [ELE3263] Notes None
Rooms P405 Staff Musabyimana (Josee)
Students None Groups Year 3 EPE



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Transportation Engineering [CGE3264] Notes None
Rooms P016 Staff Twagirimana (Emmanuel)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_GEOTECHNICAL ENG, Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Tropical Ecology [BIO2268] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor 01 Staff BIZURU Elias (Professor)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Botany, Year 2 Biology_Zoology



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Tropical Ecology [BIO2268] Notes None
Rooms KARISIMBI_Ground floor 01 Staff BIZURU Elias (Professor)
Students None Groups Year 2 Biology_Botany, Year 2 Biology_Zoology



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Turbomachinery [MEE3265] Notes None
Rooms MEE Lab Staff NIYIGABA (Mr Vincent)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production Engineering, Year 4 MEE



Tuesday 8:00am-12:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Turbomachinery [MEE3265] Notes None
Rooms None Staff NIYIGABA (Mr Vincent)
Students None Groups Year 3 MEE_Production (Gako Campus), Year 4 MEE Gako



Monday 10:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing [CIT3411] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Valentin Rwerekane
Students None Groups Year 4 CS



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing [CIT3411] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff HANYURWIMFURA (Dr Damien)
Students None Groups Year 4 CSE(NE), Year 4 CSE(SE)



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing [CIT3411] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Valentin Rwerekane
Students None Groups Year 4 CS



Friday 5:00pm-8:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Ubiquitous and Pervasive Computing [CIT3411] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-04 Staff Valentin Rwerekane
Students None Groups Year 4 CS_Evening



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Unix Programming Environment [CSC2261] Notes None
Rooms Lab CIT 3F-09 Staff NTWALI (Mr Jean Paul)
Students None Groups Year 2 CS



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Urban and Regional Planning Theory Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 6 Staff Gregoire Hategekiman
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography_URP



Thursday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Urban and Regional Planning Theory Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 4 - 5 Staff Gregoire Hategekiman
Students None Groups Year 2 Geography_URP



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Urban Design [GEO4160] Notes None
Rooms P405 Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 Geography_URP



Thursday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Urban Design [GEO4160] Notes None
Rooms SABE_AREA 2 - 1 Staff Grispan (Dr Sandro)
Students None Groups Year 4 Arch



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Urban Spaces Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 12 Staff Uwayezu (Mr Ernest)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography_Env. Plananning, Year 1 Geography_URP



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Urban Spaces Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff Uwayezu (Mr Ernest)
Students None Groups Year 1 Geography_Env. Plananning, Year 1 Geography_URP



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Visual Studies II [ARC1264] Notes None
Rooms ARC STUDIO I Staff ZAMFIRESCU ZEGA (Mr Tudor)
Students None Groups Year 1 Arch



Monday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Volcanology [GLG4262] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 05 Staff KANZIRA (Mr Hildebrand)
Students None Groups Year 4 Geology



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Waste Water Treatment Engineering [CEE3261] Notes None
Rooms P207 Staff KABERA (Dr Telesphore)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_WATER RES. ENG



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Waste Water Treatment Engineering [CEE3261] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 13 Staff MUNDERERE Egide
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_ENVIRONMENTAL ENG



Friday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Water resources management [WEE 3314] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room G (top Floor) Staff BINYEBEBE Maurice
Students None Groups Year 4 WEE



Tuesday 2:00pm-4:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering [CWE3264] Notes None
Rooms MUHAZI_lecture room 9 Staff UWIMPUHWE (Mrs Charlotte)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_STRUCTURAL ENG



Wednesday 8:00am-10:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Water Supply and Sanitation Engineering [CWE3264] Notes None
Rooms Camp Kigali_room 03 Staff NIKUZE Marie Joselyn (Mrs)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_CONSTRUCTION ENG



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Water Treatment Engineering [CWE3262] Notes None
Rooms P016 Staff UWIMANA (Dr Abias)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_WATER RES. ENG



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Water Treatment Engineering [CWE3262] Notes None
Rooms IKAZE_room H (top Floor) Staff TUMWIZERE (Mr R. Patrick)
Students None Groups Year 3 CIV_ENVIRONMENTAL ENG



Wednesday 5:30pm-8:30pm No Category
Wks 1-8, 6/17/2020 - 8/5/2020
Modules Web Design [CSC5215] Notes None
Rooms SUN Lab Staff None
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Muhayimana Obed
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-GE(GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING), Year 1 CIV-SE(STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)



Monday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE



Monday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 Energy Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering



Monday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-WE(WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING)



Monday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-CE(CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING), Year 1 CIV-TE (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)



Tuesday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-WE(WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING)



Tuesday 2:00pm-6:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 Energy Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Plant Engineering, Year 1 MEE_Production Engineering



Tuesday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms Workshop Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-CE(CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING), Year 1 CIV-TE (TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING)



Wednesday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms Workshop Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-EE(ENVIRONMETAL ENGINEERING)



Thursday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Muhayimana Obed
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-GE(GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING), Year 1 CIV-SE(STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)



Thursday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 CIV-EE(ENVIRONMETAL ENGINEERING)



Friday 8:00am-1:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Muhayimana Obed
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Friday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff Muhayimana Obed
Students None Groups Year 1 ETE



Friday 2:00pm-7:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/19/2020 - 8/28/2020
Modules Workshop Technology II [TWP1261] Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 1 EPE



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff Frodouard MINANI
Students None Groups None



Monday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/15/2020 - 8/24/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Tuesday 2:00pm-5:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/16/2020 - 8/25/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Wednesday 8:00am-11:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Wednesday 2:00pm-3:00pm No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/17/2020 - 8/26/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Thursday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Thursday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV



Thursday 8:00am-9:00am No Category
Wks 1-11, 6/18/2020 - 8/27/2020
Modules None Notes None
Rooms None Staff None
Students None Groups Year 3 EMV