Group: Year 1 Biology (Botany)

Fullscreen Index Help Finder

Weeks: 13-15, 11-Jan-21 - 25-Jan-21


Weeks: 13, 14, 15
Dates: 11-Jan-21, 18-Jan-21, 25-Jan-21

Wk 13, 11-Jan-21 8:00am- 9:00am 9:00am- 10:00am 10:00am- 11:00am 11:00am- 12:00pm 12:00pm- 1:00pm 1:00pm- 2:00pm 2:00pm- 3:00pm 3:00pm- 4:00pm 4:00pm- 5:00pm 5:00pm- 6:00pm 6:00pm- 7:00pm 7:00pm- 8:00pm 8:00pm- 9:00pm 9:00pm- 10:00pm
MONDAY 11-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 7-13
Diversity of Life I [BIO1262]
NZARORA (Alphonse)
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
TUESDAY 12-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Introduction to Biotechnology [BIO1263]
UFITINEMA (Mr Jean Chrisostome)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
      2:00pm-5:00pm, Wk 13
Plant Physiology [BIO1364]
NZARORA (Alphonse)
KARISIMBI_Ground floor 01
Year 1 Biology (Botany)
         
WEDNESDAY 13-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 7-13
English for General Purposes [EGP1111]
MUYUKU (Mr Audace)
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
      2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 13-15
Principles of Ecology and Conservation [BIO1366]
BIZURU Elias (Professor), Manishimwe (Mss Aloysie)
EINSTEIN_AUD 1
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
THURSDAY 14-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 13-15
Mathematics for life sciences-II [MAT1268]
Niyigena (Mr Jean de Dieu)
P001
Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry), Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology), Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
FRIDAY 15-Jan-21             2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 12-15
Diversity of Life II [BIO1365]
KABUYENGE (Mr J.PIERRE)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
SATURDAY 16-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Physics for Life Sciences [PHY1263]
Bimenyimana (Mr Selevelien)
EINSTEIN_AUD 2
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
SUNDAY 17-Jan-21                            

Wk 14, 18-Jan-21 8:00am- 9:00am 9:00am- 10:00am 10:00am- 11:00am 11:00am- 12:00pm 12:00pm- 1:00pm 1:00pm- 2:00pm 2:00pm- 3:00pm 3:00pm- 4:00pm 4:00pm- 5:00pm 5:00pm- 6:00pm 6:00pm- 7:00pm 7:00pm- 8:00pm 8:00pm- 9:00pm 9:00pm- 10:00pm
MONDAY 18-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 14-15
Diversity of Life I [BIO1262]
NZARORA (Alphonse)
EINSTEIN_AUD 4
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
      2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 14-15
Genetics and Evolution [BIO1261]
Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
EINSTEIN_AUD 2
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
TUESDAY 19-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Introduction to Biotechnology [BIO1263]
UFITINEMA (Mr Jean Chrisostome)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
WEDNESDAY 20-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wk 14
English for General Purposes [EGP1111]
MUYUKU (Mr Audace)
EINSTEIN_AUD 1
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
      2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 13-15
Principles of Ecology and Conservation [BIO1366]
BIZURU Elias (Professor), Manishimwe (Mss Aloysie)
EINSTEIN_AUD 1
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
THURSDAY 21-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 13-15
Mathematics for life sciences-II [MAT1268]
Niyigena (Mr Jean de Dieu)
P001
Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry), Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology), Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
FRIDAY 22-Jan-21             2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 12-15
Diversity of Life II [BIO1365]
KABUYENGE (Mr J.PIERRE)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
SATURDAY 23-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Physics for Life Sciences [PHY1263]
Bimenyimana (Mr Selevelien)
EINSTEIN_AUD 2
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
SUNDAY 24-Jan-21                            

Wk 15, 25-Jan-21 8:00am- 9:00am 9:00am- 10:00am 10:00am- 11:00am 11:00am- 12:00pm 12:00pm- 1:00pm 1:00pm- 2:00pm 2:00pm- 3:00pm 3:00pm- 4:00pm 4:00pm- 5:00pm 5:00pm- 6:00pm 6:00pm- 7:00pm 7:00pm- 8:00pm 8:00pm- 9:00pm 9:00pm- 10:00pm
MONDAY 25-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 14-15
Diversity of Life I [BIO1262]
NZARORA (Alphonse)
EINSTEIN_AUD 4
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
      2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 14-15
Genetics and Evolution [BIO1261]
Rizinjirabake (Dr Fabien)
EINSTEIN_AUD 2
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
TUESDAY 26-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Introduction to Biotechnology [BIO1263]
UFITINEMA (Mr Jean Chrisostome)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
WEDNESDAY 27-Jan-21             2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 13-15
Principles of Ecology and Conservation [BIO1366]
BIZURU Elias (Professor), Manishimwe (Mss Aloysie)
EINSTEIN_AUD 1
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
THURSDAY 28-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 13-15
Mathematics for life sciences-II [MAT1268]
Niyigena (Mr Jean de Dieu)
P001
Year 1 Biology (Biochemistry), Year 1 Biology (Biotechnology), Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
FRIDAY 29-Jan-21             2:00pm-5:00pm, Wks 12-15
Diversity of Life II [BIO1365]
KABUYENGE (Mr J.PIERRE)
EINSTEIN_AUD 3
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
         
SATURDAY 30-Jan-21 8:00am-11:00am, Wks 12-15
Physics for Life Sciences [PHY1263]
Bimenyimana (Mr Selevelien)
EINSTEIN_AUD 2
Year 1 Biology (Botany), Year 1 Biology (Zoology)
                     
SUNDAY 31-Jan-21                            


Created by pc with CELCAT Web Publisher on 15-Jan-21